Home

 

2018 Field Hockey Registration is Now OPEN

Field Hockey is open for grades 1-6 as per their grade for the 2018-2019 school year

 

2018 14u Softball Registration

 


 

Daniel Boone Athletic Association - P.O. Box 19  - Douglasville, PA. 19518

 
 
 

Organizational contact information can be found under Home Plate > About us > Organizational Members 
Please refer to our code of conduct policy, found under "Home Plate" > "Coaches/Parents" > "Official Rules"
FAQ's can be found under"Home Plate" > "Coaches/Parents"  > "General FAQ's" 

HEADLINES  Subscribe to Daniel Boone Athletic Assoc. RSS news feed.
2018 BATTLE AT THE HILL SCHEDULE
05/21/2018
BATTLE AT THE HILL SCHEDULE   9U 3RD FIELD     Pool...
General Membership Meeting
12/31/2017
  Next General Membership Meeting, Monday, 5/14/18 8:15...
 
2018 BATTLE AT THE HILL SCHEDULE

BATTLE AT THE HILL SCHEDULE

 

9U 3RD FIELD

    Pool Play   Championship Round - Sunday May 27th      
  Game            
25-May 1   2 vs 1 6pm  (7) Pool A#2 seed vs Pool B#3 seed     8am
26-May 2   5 vs 4 8am  (8) Pool B#2 seed vs Pool A#3 seed      10am
  3   1 vs 3 10am        
  4   6 vs 5 12pm (9) Pool A #1 seed vs Pool B #2 seed   12pm
  5   3 vs 2 2pm (10) Pool B #1 seed vs Pool A #2 seed   2pm
  6   4 vs 6 4pm Championship Winner game 9 vs Winner Game 10   4pm
               
    Pool A Pool B        
               
    1  Fleetwood 4  Mifflin        
    2  DBYS 5  Boyertown        
    3  Central Perk 6  Lehigh Valley        

10U UPPER FIELD

               
  Pool Play         Championship Round  
  Friday May 25th       Sunday, May 27th    
  Time Field       Time Field
3 vs 5 6pm Upper     #5 seed  vs #4 seed 8am Upper
          #2 seed vs #3 seed 10am Upper
  Saturday,May 26th       #1 seed vs  Winner of (4 vs 5) Game 2pm Upper
  Time Field     Championship Game  4pm Upper
1 vs 2 8am Upper          
4 vs 3 10am Upper          
5 vs 2 12pm Upper          
4 vs 1 2pm Upper       Team  
          1   Central Perk  
          2   Nether Providence  
          3   DBYS  
          4   Exeter  
          5   Mifflin  

 

12U - LOWER FIELD

                   
  Pool Play     Championship Round - Sunday May 27th      
Game                  
5 vs 7 May 25th 6pm Lower   (9) Pool A #3 seed vs Pool B #4 seed       8am
1 vs 3 May 25th 8pm Lower   (10) Pool B #3 seed vs Pool A #4 seed       10am
2 vs 4 May 26th 8am Lower   (11) Pool A #1 seed vs Pool B #2 seed       12pm
6 vs 8 May 26th 10am Lower   (12) Pool B #1 seed vs Pool A #2 seed       2pm
4 vs 1 May 26th 12pm Lower   Championship Winner game 11 vs Winner Game 12   4pm
7 vs 6 May 26th 2 pm Lower            
3 vs 2 May 26th 4pm Lower            
8 vs 5 May 26th 6pm Lower            
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
    Pool A   Pool B          
                   
  1   UPLL 5   DBYS          
  2   Stowe 6   Boyertown          
  3   Kempton 7   Fleetwod          
  4   Pottstown 8   Lower Gwynedd          

 

 

 


by posted 05/21/2018
General Membership Meeting
 
Next General Membership Meeting, Monday, 5/14/18 8:15 PM at the Hill Road Pavilion.

by posted 12/31/2017
Upcoming Games
Recent Results
Calendar is loading...
Link Logos

Blazer Mat Club

Babe Ruth League

Amity AC Basketball

Daniel Boone Baseball

CDC Heads Up Concussion Training

Blazer Midget Football

Amity AC Soccer

Cal Ripken Baseball

DB Ice Hockey